2019 Specialty Results

60th Annual Specialty Show
42th Annual Obedience Trial
13th Annual Rally Trial
39th Annual Sweepstakes

Judges:

Andrew Carter – Regular Classes
Juliana du Pree – Sweepstakes
Alvin Eng – Obedience & Rally


Show Chair – Laure Craig

Many Thanks to our Judges, Show Committee and army of hard workers!

BOB – GCHS COVENTRY GOOD VIBRATIONS

(CH Alenclaud Tony Ash - GCHB Coventry Swinging On A Star) 
Breeders/Owners: Bill Shelton, Steve Leyerly, Beckie Williams DVM & Deborah Salow

 

BOS - CH PINEMEADE DRAGON STONE

(GCH Martindale Black Bart - CH Pinemeade Dragon Joy)
Breeder: Terry A Hansen, Owner: Terry A Hansen & Shannon Stone

 

Awards of Merit

GCHB CARIADH CIERRA TEMPEST IN A TEAPOT RA CGC,
(GCH Cariadh Iron Butterfly CD RA HSAds HIAds HXAs CGC TKN - GCH Cariadh Cierra Temptation Eyes)
Breeder/Owner: Patricia Smith & Betty Hall

GCH TALLYRAND MAGICALLY DELICIOUS
(GCH Triad Simply Put - CH Tallyrand Love Never Fails)
Breeder/Owner: : Lois Zelenski / Joseph Zelenski

CH ALENCLAUD CAPELINA
(Alenclaud Cosentino - CH Heronsway The West Wing)
Breeder: Monica Waisman & Jorge Waisman Owner: Chihiro Muramoto

CH LEOLANI OCEAN RHAPSODY
(GCH Martindale Black Bart - Nebriowa Glass Slippers)
Breeder/Owner: Glenn & Nancy Monden

 

WD BOW – GRACELAND CATTAL'S PHANTOM DANCER AT CAAMORA

(CH Caamora Gandy Dancer RN HSAs - CH Graceland Rock Candy At Calloway) 
Breeders: Carol Gentry & Fran West, Owner: Patricia Seifert & Carol Gentry

RWD – TALLYRAND & TRIAD LOVE HAS A NAME

(GCH Triad Panoramic - CH Tallyrand Magically Delicious)
Breeder: Lois Zelenski & Patty Gailey Owner: Lois Zelenski, Joseph Zelenski & Patty Gailey

 

WB  – RAINTREES JP LA TRAVIATA

(GCHB Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti - GCH Raintrees Jp Autumn Splendor) 
Breeder: Atsumi Kunishio Owner: Atsumi Kunishio, Richard Lao & Tomoyuki Nakajima

 

RWB – COVENTRY ALL RISE TO PENLIATH

(CH Coventry Beach Boy - Penliath Done N'Dusted)
Breeder: William Shelton & Steve Leyerly & Chris Blance & Nicki Blance Owner: Steven Leyerly / Deborah Salow & Beckie Williams DVM & William Shelton

 

Best in Sweeps – FAERIE GLEN DILYS

(CH Rosewood Sea Quest - Faerie Glen Joys Elaine)
Breeders/Owners: Linda Munoz & Joyce Gotschall

 

BOS in Sweeps – TALLYRAND & TRIAD LOVE HAS A NAME

(GCH Triad Panoramic - CH Tallyrand Magically Delicious)
Breeder: Lois Zelenski & Patty Gailey, Owner: Lois Zelenski, Joseph Zelenski & Patty Gailey

 

Best Veteran Sweeps – GCH SANDYSHIRE WHIRLWIND

((Anwyl Winds O Change - CH SandyshireSummer Breeze) 
Breeder: Patricia L Sandy-Smith. Owner: Joan M Jensen

 

Best Veteran - GCH SANDYSHIRE WHIRLWIND

(Anwyl Winds O Change - CH SandyshireSummer Breeze) 
Breeder: Patricia L Sandy-Smith. Owner: Joan M Jensen

 

Select Dog – GCH MARTINDALE TRIFECTA

(GCH Martindale Black Bart - GCH Martindale Always And Forever)
Breeder: Joan M Jensen, Owners: Ellen Perlson & Lawrence Perlson

 

Select Bitch - GCH SANDYSHIRE WHIRLWIND

(Anwyl Winds O Change - CH SandyshireSummer Breeze) 
Breeder: Patricia L Sandy-Smith. Owner: Joan M Jensen

 

Best American Bred - PINEMEADE FALLING FOR YOU

(CH Highgrove Victory Lap HSAD NAJ NF THDN CGC TKA - CH Pinemeade Paper Mache Dragon) 
Breeder: Terry A Hansen & Shannon L Stone, Owner Shannon Stone / Terry A. Hansen

 

High in Trial/Highest Combined Rally - MARLMONT'S PROM QUEEN UD PCDX PUD RAE RM

(Brookehaven Strangers In The Night - CH Marlmont's Homecoming Warrior)
Breeder/Owner: J.L. Quam & D.F. Castelanelli

 

Win Photos Courtesy of Vicki Holloway