Home - About Us - About Corgis - Members - Rescue - Event Calendar - Specialties - Performance - The Reference Shelf - Links - Contact Us

GGPWCF Logo GGPWCF, Inc.

Golden Gate Pembroke Welsh Corgi Fanciers

47th & 48th Specialties (Click here for Regular Class Results)
27th Obedience Trial (Click here for Obedience Results)
24rd Sweepstakes (Click here for Sweepstakes Results)

May 14-16, 2004

Inn Marin, Novato, CA

Sweepstakes

Judge: Ms. Donna Newton

Merthyr So It Should Be, Best In Sweepstakes

Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac, BOS in Sweepstakes

Friday, May 14, 2004 (Click here for complete catalog of placements)


Obedience

Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Tibby" Chase

Ch Golden Road's Jack Straw, UD, PT, High in Trial

Friday, May 14, 2004 (Click here for complete catalog of placements)


WELSH CORGIS, (PEMBROKE)

Conformation

Saturday - Judge: Ms. Carole Saxton

Ch Greenwoods Moonlight Madness, BOB

Ch. Vangard Diego, BOS

Sua Mah Drifan Grand Occasion PT, WD

Faerie Glen Albanee, WB

Sunday - Judge: Mr. T. Rutledge Parker

Ch Greenwoods Moonlight Madness, BOB

Ch Oakviews Spoil Sport, BOS

Rosewood Esprence Flashback, WD

Pinemeade Déjà Vu, WB

Saturday, May 15, 2004 (Click here for complete catalog of placements)

Winners Dog:  Sua Mah Drifan Grand Occasion PT, Breeders:  Judy and Tony Hart, Owners:  Mark and Vicki Northway and Judy Hart

Reserve Winners Dog:  Trengate Hollywood  Breeders:  Sylvia Lueck, Larry & Luretta Brewer, Owner:  Sylvia Nolan

Winners Bitch:  Faerie Glen Albanee, Breeders: Owners, Owners:  Linda Munoz & Joyce Gotschall

Reserve Winner's Bitch:  Carolee's American Beauty. Breeders/Owners: Carol Barlick and Ray Fraser.

Best of Breed:  Ch Greenwoods Moonlight Madness, Breeders: Owners, Owners:  Deidre Rodgers & Mary Greenwood

Best of Opposite:  Ch. Vangard Diego, Breeders: Owners, Owners:  Robert L. Simpson, Gail Deuel & Natalie Jones

Best of Winners: Sua Mah Drifan Grand Occasion PT

Best Puppy in Regular Classes:  Summithill Game of Chance, Breeder:  Owner, Owner:  Cynthia A. Pera

Awards of Merit:  Ch Foxlor Schfrhaus Sammy Sosa, Faerie Glen Albanee, Ch Wisteria's Here Comes the Sun, Ch Coventry Queue, Ch Caamora Gandy Dancer

Veteran Dogs (1st Place):  Ch Howbout Welsh Wonder Boy, Breeders:  Sally Howe & J. Steven Porter, Owners: Jill & Lonner Holden & Joan Jensen

Veteran Bitches (1st Place):  Ch. Crysmont Grand Slam, Breeders:  Deborah Blais& Lisa Theroux, Owners:  Deborah D. & Maurice R. Blais


Sunday, May 16, 2004 (Click here for complete catalog of placements)

Winners Dog:  Rosewood Esprence Flashback, Breeders:  Lois MacDonald & Liisa Coit, Owners:  Lanalee Jorgensen & Liisa Coit

Reserve Winners Dog:  Nebriowa Chance of a Lifetime,  Breeder:  Thomas Mathiesen, Owners:  Janet & Antonio Hung & Thomas Mathiesen

Winners Bitch:  Pinemeade Déjà Vu  Breeder:  Terry A. Hansen, Owner:  Terry Pratt Tonjes

Reserve Winners Bitch:  Cariadh Just About Reddi, Breeder:  Owner, Owner:  Patsy Smith

Best of Breed:  Ch Greenwoods Moonlight Madness, Breeders: Owners, Owners:  Deidre Rodgers & Mary Greenwood

Best of Opposite: Ch Oakviews Spoil Sport CD NA NAJ, Breeder:  Owner, Owner:  Peg Oberg

Best of Winners:  Rosewood Esprence Flashback

Best Puppy in Regular Classes:  Coventry Low and Behold, Breeders:  Beckie Williams, DVM, Bill Shelton & Steve Leyerly, Owners:  Mary Hering, Bill Shelton & Tracy Liston

Awards of Merit:  Ch Rosewood Yankee Clipper, Ch.  Jade Tree Penway New In Town, Ch Foxlor Schfrhaus Sammy Sosa, Ch Coventry Queue, Ch Mapleleaf's All of Me

Veteran Dogs (1st Place):  Ch Oakviews Spoil Sport CD NA NAJ, Breeder: Owner, Owner:  Peg Oberg

Veteran Bitches (1st Place):  Ch. Crysmont Grand Slam, Breeders:  Deborah Blais& Lisa Theroux, Owners:  Deborah D. & Maurice R. Blais

[Back to Top]
Back to Specialties
Back to Past Specialty Winners