Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club of America 2006 National Specialty
Rohnert Park, CA
|
||
BISweeps | Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting | Breeder/Owner: Yolanda Lininger & Kelly Otto |
BOSweeps | Coalbyn's Irish Red King | Breeder/Owner: Jean York |
BIVeteranSweeps | CH Crysmont Grand Slam | Breeder: Deborah Blais & Lisa Theroux Owner: Deborah D and Maurice R Blais |
BOVeteranSweeps | CH Tallyrand No Greater Love | Breeder/Owner: Joseph & Lois Zelenski |
Class: 6-9 month puppy dogs | Entered 18 Absent 3 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Coalbyn's Irish Red King | Sire: Ch. Coalbyn-Mylkwood Black Hawk
Dam: Coalbyn's Irish Lace |
Breeder: Jean York Owner: Jean York |
2nd Name: Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin | Sire: Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Love Dam: Ch. Caamora Paper Doll |
Breeder: Vicki Kirshner, Patricia Seifert Owner: Andrew Carter |
3rd Name: Aurora High Pass | Sire: Ch. Dwynella Take A Chance Dam: Aurora Adelsheim |
Breeder: Marilyn Van Vleit, Donna Newton Owner: Deborah Scott, Marilyn Van Vleit, Donna Newton |
4th Name: Maplecreek Back In Black | Sire: Maplecreek Beach Bum Dam: Aurora Bellissima |
Breeder: Mindy Holmes Owner: Lester & Ginger Veik |
Class 9-12 month puppy dogs | Entered 6 Absent 1 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Haley's Get Over It | Sire: Ch. Haley's D'Artagnan Dam: Ch. Haley's Get Sirius |
Breeder: Carrie Hale Owner: Carrie Hale |
2nd Name: Nebriowa Now Or Never | Sire: Ch. Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac Dam: Nebriowa Patience |
Breeder: Joan Scott, Thomas Mathiesen Owner: Sharon Berry |
3rd Name: Faerie Glen Larchmont Great Hit | Sire: Ch. Faerie Glen Ben Rabba Dam: Ch. Faerie Glen Albanee |
Breeder: Linda Munoz , Joyce Gotschall Owner: Ann Marie Buonanno, Vicki Lubarsky |
4th Name: Neibrowa Full of Charm | Sire: Ch. Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac Dam: Ch. Shanteroo Pixie Dust |
Breeder: Thomas Mathiesen Owner: Elaine & Theodore Olsen |
Class: 12-15 month Junior dogs | Entered 5 Absent 0 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Wanderpond Cooperstown | Sire: Ch. Foxlore Shafrhaus Sammy Sosa Dam: Ch. Wanderpond Dancin CheekTCheek |
Breeder: Reggie & Gay Gausman, C.Kruger DVM Owner: Reggie & Gay Gausman, C.Kruger DVM |
2nd Name: Foxlair All About the Return | Sire: Ch. Caammora Dantoni at Pinemeade Dam: Foxlair Remember Me |
Breeder: Shannon Stone Owner: Joan Jensen, Shannon Stone |
3rd Name: Craigycor Ralph | Sire: Craigycor Master Plan Dam: Craigycor Beautiful Day |
Breeder: Alan Mathews Owner: Maria Brady |
4th Name: Windy Oaks Royal Deal | Sire: Ch. Dwynella Royle Footman Dam: Ch. Windy Oaks So What Big Deal |
Breeder: Ila & Kenneth McLaughlin Owner: Ila & Kenneth McLaughlin |
Class 15-18 month Junior dogs | Entered 5 Absent 0 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Kinion Stuart Little | Sire: Ch. Maplecreek K Silver Spoon Dam: Ch. Kinion Woodbine Birdsong |
Breeder: Janet Summer & Tana McGonagle Owner: Janet & John Summer |
2nd Name: Drifan King of the Road | Sire: Ch. Rosewood Yankee Clipper Dam: Sua Mah Many Happy Returns |
Breeder: Vicki & Mark Northway & Kathy Daniel Owner: Mark & Vicki Northway |
3rd Name: Cezanne's Rockin My World | Sire: Ch. Cezanne's Degage Dam: Cezanne's Kiss'N Show |
Breeder: Judy Charon Owner: Julie Wolter, Judy Charon |
4th Name: Busy B's Chess's Reddenfyre | Sire: Courtlyn Classic Diamond Dam: Ch. Busy B's Flurries On Fyre |
Breeder: Lynn Brooks Owner: Margot McKereghan |
Class: 6-9 month puppy bitches | Entered 18 Absent 4 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Woodbine Desdamona | Sire: Ch. Woodbine Flashy Alibi Dam: Cariadhwoodbine All About Me |
Breeder: Elizabeth Sessions Owner: Elizabeth Sessions |
2nd Name: Foxlore San Lo Ann Rosemary | Sire: Ch. Dalarno Play It Again Sam Dam: Ch. Foxlore Sherhaus Ginger Rogers |
Breeder: Phoebe Ballard, Lori Sawyer Owner: Lori Sawyer |
3rd Name: Brnayr Extravagance | Sire: Ch. Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac Dam: Brnayr Autumn Moon |
Breeder: Ann Marie Buonanno DVM, Vicki Lubarsky Owner: Ann Marie Buonanno DVM, Vicki Lubarsky |
4th Name: Springhill Midnight Serenade | Sire: Ch. Cinonnie Rigel Dam: Ch. Springmill Concert Soloist |
Breeder: Nancy and Mike Oehlhof Owner: Nancy and Mike Oehlhof |
Class 9-12 month bitches | Entered 17 Absent 3 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Sandfox Destiny | Sire: Ch. Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat PT Dam: Ch. Greenwoods Serendipity |
Breeder: Vicki Sandage DVM & Deirdre Rodgers Owner: Vicki Sandage DVM & Deirdre Rodgers |
2nd Name: Merit's Buckle Bunny | Sire: Ch. Dansen Southern Accent Dam: Ch. Vangard Savana |
Breeder: Randee L. Blume Owner: Randee Blume |
3rd Name: Merit's Rodeo Queen | Sire: Ch. Dansen Southern Accent Dam: Ch. Vangard Savana |
Breeder: Randee L. Blume Owner: Randee Blume |
4th Name: Tam's Dream Girl | Sire: Ch. Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac Dam: Tams Celebration |
Breeder: Kay Hammel Owner: Kay Hammel |
Class 12-15 month Junior bitches | Entered 20 Absent 6 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Linincorgi Northwynd Everlasting | Sire: Ch. Stonecroft's Second Sight Dam: Ch. Linincorgi's Partly Sunny |
Breeder: Yolanda Lininger & Kelly Otto Owner: Yolanda Lininger & Kelly Otto |
2nd Name: Saddle Lanes Sake Bomb | Sire: Ch. Caamora Gandy Dancer PT Dam: Ch. Saddle Lane Riverside Sushi |
Breeder: John Ward, Laura Ward, Andrew Carter, Deborah Shindle Owner: Patricia Seifert |
3rd Name: Lionhart's Finn-ish First | Sire: Anwy Winds O Change Dam: Ch. Lionhart's Lady of the Lake |
Breeder: Daniel Hartman, Debbie Royster Owner: Daniel Hartman, Debbie Royster |
4th Name: Foxlair All About Me | Sire: Ch. Caamora Dantoni at Pinemeade Dam: Foxlair Remember Me |
Breeder: Shannon Stone Owner: Dana Allen & Shannon Stone |
Class 15-18 month Junior bitches | Entered 14 Absent 2 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Kinion Goodnight Moon | Sire: Ch. Maplecreek Silver Spoon Dam: Ch. Kinion Woodbine Birdsong |
Breeder: Janet Summer, Tana McGonagle Owner: Nissa Lindstrom, Jeffrey Fox |
2nd Name: Kinion Charlotte's Web | Sire: Ch. Maplecreek Silver Spoon Dam: Ch. Kinion Woodbine Birdsong |
Breeder: Janet Summer, Tana McGonagle Owner: Nissa Lindstrom, Jeffrey Fox |
3rd Name: Foxlore Schaferhaus Elvira | Sire: Ch. Beckridge To Be or Not To Be Dam: Foxlore Leah |
Breeder: Lori Sawyer & Charles Kruger DVM Owner: Lori Sawyer & Charles Kruger DVM |
4th Name: Cypress Call Me | Sire: Ch. Marlmont's Arabian Knight's HT Dam: Cypress Pantere |
Breeder: Jan Sheets Owner: Jan Sheets |
Veterans Classes: Class 8-10 year old dogs |
Entered 5 Absent 1 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Love | Sire: Ch. Llandians Sweet Success Dam: Ch. Tallyrand Amazing Love |
Breeder: Joseph & Lois Zelenski Owner: Joseph & Lois Zelenski |
2nd Name: Ch. Brnayr Private Reserve | Sire: Ch. Nebriowa Jovan Dam: Brnayr Butterfly Song |
Breeder: Burdon Musgrave & AM Buonanno & V. Lubarsky Owner: Burdon Musgrave & AM Buonanno & V. Lubarsky |
3rd Name: Ch. Marlmont's Highway To Heavn CDX | Sire: Ch. San B's Tri To Pleez UD Dam: Ch. Nebriowa Greenforest Lexus |
Breeder: DF Castelanelli & JL Quam Owner: DF Castelanelli & JL Quam |
4th Name: Ch. Castell East Bound and Down | Sire: Ch. Blands Gold Bullion Dam: Castell Sunday Kind of Love |
Breeder: Kathleen B Mallery & Richard Mallery Owner: Lissa Marion & Mary Miller |
Class 10-12 year old dogs | Entered 2 Absent 0 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Vache's Pendragon of Jimanie | Sire: Ch. Llyswen Foreight Affiar at Rumney Dam: Caralon's Charm of Dickens |
Breeder: Denise Scott Owner: Denise Scott & Linda Stoddard |
2nd Name: Ch. Sandfox Flying Finish UD HS MX AXJ | Sire: Ch. Nebriowa Front and Center Dam: Ch. Sandfox Fly So Free |
Breeder: Vicki Sandage DVM Owner: Vicki Sandage DVM |
Class 12+ year old dogs | Entered 4 Absent 4 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Belroyd Dotterel | Sire: Tweedybanks Portland Bill Dam: Belroyd Tree Pipit |
Breeder: Idris Jones & Allan Taylor Owner: Kay Hammel |
2nd Name: Ch. Howbout Leonard Bernstein NA NAJ | Sire: Howbout Rhythm 'N Blues Dam: Howbout Karlisima |
Breeder: Sally Howe Owner: Sally Howe |
3rd Name: Ch. Carolee's Mr. Postman | Sire: Ch. Pinemeade Paper Dragon Dam: Ch. Carolee's Anniversery Sond CD |
Breeder: Barbara Hughes Owner: Carol Barlick & Ray Fraser |
4th Name: Ch. Krishna-N-Copper Royal Ruler | Sire: Ch. Krishnas Copper Mark Anthony Dam: Khrishna Hands Up |
Breeder: Gloria Kerr and Cindy Traylor Owner: Kristine & Suzanne Waggoner & Mitzi Young |
Class 8-10 year old bitches | Entered 8 Absent 2 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Rosewood Town Gossip | Sire: Ch. Esperence Bailey Dam: Ch. Rosewood On Stage |
Breeder: Liisa Coit Owner: Liisa Coit 2nd Name: Pinemeade Heart 'N Soul |
2nd Name: Pinemeade Heart 'N Soul | Sire: Ch. Pinemeade Paper Dragon Dam: Pinemeade Veronica |
Breeder: Terry Hanson Owner: Kathy Runkle |
3rd Name: Ch. Foxtale's Sinfully Sweet | Sire: Ch. Llandians Sweet Success Dam: Foxtale's Tanqueray |
Breeder: Virginia C. Fitzgerald Owner: Virginia C. Fitzgerald |
4th Name: Ch. Haley Cambria Andromeda | Sire: Ch. Left Bank The Stars At Night CD Dam: Boitano Coho Star Kissed |
Breeder: Carrie Hale & Catherine Minty & Connie Rutter Owner: Carrie Hale & Catherine Minty & Connie Rutter |
Class 10-12 year old bitches | Entered 2 Absent 1 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Darbyhill Just Get Over it DC RN HXAsd NA NAJ | Sire: Larklain Winners Aflame Dam: Ch. BJ's Lil Bit-O-Golden Peso |
Breeder: Bonnie Mayger & Nita Bitner Owner: Julie Yamane & Bonnie Mayger |
Class 12+ year old bitches | Entered 2 Absent 1 | |
Place | ||
1st Name: Ch. Crysmont Grand Slam | Sire: Ch. Nebriowa Jovan Dam: Ch. Crysmont Forest Princess |
Breeder: Deborah Blais & Lisa Theroux Owner: Deborah D and Maurice R Blais |
2nd Name: Ch. Blaizewood Royal Favourite | Sire: Ch. Woodhenge Star Emperor Dam: Patchesfarm Phoebe of Blaizewood |
Breeder: Joan A. Logsdon Owner: Jill Watson-Ellis |
Back to 2006 PWCCA National Specialty Results Page
Today is -