Home - About Us - About Corgis - Members - Rescue - Event Calendar - Specialties - Performance - The Reference Shelf - Links - Contact Us

GGPWCF Logo GGPWCF, Inc.

Corgi de Mayo - GGPWCF Speciality 2011

Many Thanks to our Judges, Show Committee and army of hard workers!

Specialty Results Marked Catalog

Best of Breed

BOB - GCH GREENWOODS MOONLIGHT MELODY
(Ch. Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat, CD, HSAs, MX, AXJ, VCX x Ch. Greenwoods Moonlight Madness)
Breeders/Owners: Deidre Rodgers and Mary Greenwood


Best Opposite

BOS - GCH DANSEN KINETIC ENERGY
(Ch. Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat, CD, HSAs, MX, AXJ, VCX x Dansen Southern Charm)
Breeders: Gloria & Gary Danielsen & David Lewis Owners: Gloria & Gary Danielsen


Awards of Merit

Awards of Merit


CH SANDFOX KISMET
(Dwynella Made By Design x Ch. Sandfox Destiny PT)
Breeders/Owners: Vicki Sandage DVM and Deidre Rodgers


CH MARLMONT’S HIGHWAY TO HEAVN, CDX
(Ch. SanB’s Tri To Pleez, UDX x Ch. Nebriowa Greenforest Lexus)
Breeders/Owners: J.L. Quam and D.F. Castelanelli


CH PINEMEADE MORE MEMORIES
(Ch. Pinemeade English Leather x Ch. Pinemeade Gillian)
Breeder/Owner. Terry A. Hansen


GCH KNIGHTSBRIDGE HE’S A RIGHT GUY, RN
(Ch. Foxlor Schafrhaus Sammy Sosa x Belroyd Ladybird)
Breeders: Robert Nesbitt and Thomas Mathiesen; Owner: Laurie Giem


PINEMEADE FOOL ME NOT
(Ch. Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin x Ch. Sandyshire’s Phoebe)
Breeder/Owner: Terry A. Hansen


Best In Sweeps

Best in Sweeps - GREENWOODS SIMPLY DIVINE

(Ch. Greenwoods Fame And Fortune x Ch. Greenwoods Divine Miss M.)
Breeders: Deidre Rodgers and Lea Jacobs, Owners: Deidre Rodgers and Mary Greenwood


Best Opposite in Sweeps

BOS in Sweeps - SANDFOX CADENZA
(GCh. Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti x Ch. Sandfox Destiny, PT)
Breeders: Breeders: Vicki Sandage DVM and Deidre Rodgers; Owners: Vicki Sandage, Denise Hartley, Brenda Stiles


Winners Dog, Best of Winners

Winners Dog, BOW - NEBRIOWA ZACHARIAH
(Ch. Pemcader Belroyd Zodiac x Ch. Nebriowa Veronica)
Breeder: Jennifer Snyder; Owner: Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini


Winners Bitch

Winners Bitch - PINEMEADE FOOL ME NOT
(Ch. Caamora Saddle Lane Remy Martin x Ch. Sandyshire’s Phoebe)
Breeder/Owner: Terry A. Hansen


Reserve Winners Dog

RWD - MISTY RIDGE RUMBLESTILTSKIN
Ch. Triple H Mid Knight Rumble x Ch. Misty Ridge Cals Fyrebug)

Breeders: M & J Rihanek; Owners: L & R Halop


Reserve Winners Bitch

RWB, BP - GREENWOODS FORTUNE COOKIE
(Ch. Greenwoods Fame And Fortune x Ch. Greenwoods Divine Miss M.)
Breeders: Deidre Rodgers and Lea Jacobs, Owners: Deidre Rodgers and Mary Greenwood


Best Altered

Best Altered - CH ROSEWOOD BREEZE’N BY
(Ch. Rosewood Yankee Clipper x Ch. Rosewood Xtravagance)
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit


Best Altered

Best Opposite Altered - CH CAAMORA KNICK DANGER, CD, PT
(Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Love x Ch. Caamora Paper Doll)
Breeders: Patricia K. Seifert and Vicki Kirsher; Owner: Vicki Kirsher


Best Junior

Best Junior - ALEXANDRA CASTELANELLI with MARLMONT'S PROM QUEEN
(Brookehaven Strangers In The Night x Ch Marlmont's Homecoming Warrior )
Breeders/Owners: D.F. Castelanelli and J.L. Quam


High in Trial

HIT (193 1/2) - Marlmont’s Zipadeedoodah, UD, RA
(CH Fergwyn Now Voyager x CH Marlmont’s Nursery Rhyme, PT)
Breeders: D.F. Castelanelli & J.L. Quam. Owner: Charlene Stromberg


Best Veteran Sweeps

Best Veteran Sweeps - CH MARLMONT’S HIGHWAY TO HEAVN, CDX
(Ch. SanB’s Tri To Pleez, UDX x Ch. Nebriowa Greenforest Lexus)
Breeders/Owners: J.L. Quam and D.F. Castelanelli


Select

BOS Veteran Sweeps - CH NEBRIOWA VERACITY
(Ch. Nebriowa Triple Play x Ch. Belroyd Dovekie)
Breeder/Owner: Thomas Mathiesen


Select

Selects

CH TRI-UMPH TIJUANA TAXI
(Ch. Arbor Festiniog Voyager x Tri-umph Truelove)
Breeder: Marian Johnson Your; Owners: Marcene Perry and Marian Johnson Your

CH ROSEWOOD SEA SHELL
(Ch. Twinan Another Chance For Salvenik x Ch. Rosewood Breeze N’ By)
Breeder: Liisa Coit; Owner: Liisa Coit and Lanalee Jorgensen-Law


Judges:

  • Alvin Eng (Obedience & Rally Classes)
  • Yolanda Lininger (Sweeps)
  • Donna Gilbert (Altered)
  • Wanda Spediacci (Junior Showmanship)
  • Elaine Barlow (Conformation)

Speciality Chair: Sharon Berry

Obedience Chair: Amy McNab

 

Win Photos Courtesy of Diane Quenell

Back to Home
Back to Specialties

Today is -