Home - About Us - About Corgis - Members - Rescue - Event Calendar - Specialties - Performance - The Reference Shelf - Links - Contact Us

GGPWCF Logo GGPWCF, Inc.

Follow the Yellow Brick Road - GGPWCF Speciality 2012

Many Thanks to our Judges, Show Committee and army of hard workers!

[Rally Sweeps Altered Results] [Juniors & Specialty Results] [Judges Critiques]

Best of Breed

BOB - CH PINEMEADE MAKING MEMORIES
(Ch. Pinemeade English Leather x Ch. Pinemeade Gillian)
Breeder: Terry Hansen. Owners: William & Kathleen Kahrl

Best Opposite

BOS - CH MARLMONTS GRAND SLAM
(Brookehaven Strangers In The Night x Ch. Marlmon’ts Homecoming Warrior)
Breeders: Debra Castelaneli and J. L. Quam. Owner: Lila Lippow


Awards of Merit

Awards of Merit

CH KINION AS YOU LIKE IT

(Ch. Maplecreek Silver Spoon x Kinion This American Life)
Breeders/Owners. Janet Summer and John Summer


CH RAGTIME ELITE SYNCOPATION, RN, PT
(Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Lover x Saddle Lanes Ragtime Cadence) Breeders/Owners.. Karen E. & Alex Martinac

CH TRENGATE RUBY SLIPPERS
(Ch. Maplecreek Silver Spoon x Ch. Trengate Three Wishes)
Breeder: Sylvia Nolan. Owners: Sylvia & Scott Nolan


CAAMORA TALLY HO FOXTROT
(Ch. Caamora Gandy Dancer, HSAs x Tallyrand Twinkling Of An Eye)
Breeders: Patricia Seifert and Lois Zelenski. Owners: Patricia & Dennis Seifert


Best In Sweeps

Best in Sweeps - NEBRIOWA VICTORIA

(Ch. Pembury House Be Still My Heart x Ch. Nebriowa Veronica)
Breeders: Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini and Jennifer Snyder. Owners: Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini.

Best Opposite in Sweeps

BOS in Sweeps - AFARA WARHORSE

(Ch. Woodbine Flashy Alibi x Afara Life Is A Cabaret)
Breeder/Owner: P. Chen.


Winners Dog

Winners Dog - CAAMORA TALLY HO FOXTROT
(Ch. Caamora Gandy Dancer, HSAs x Tallyrand Twinkling Of An Eye)
Breeders: Patricia Seifert and Lois Zelenski. Owners: Patricia & Dennis Seifert


Winners Bitch, Best of Winners

Winners Bitch, BOW - AUBREY’S WHERE THE RIVER GOES
(Ch. Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti x Ch. Aubrey’s From This Moment)
Breeders: Cynthia & Vincent Savioli and Roberta Lord. Owners: Marilyn Van Veit and Donna Newton.

Reserve Winners Dog

RWD - ANLEN PAY DAY
(Ch. Sandfox Medaglia D’Oro x Ch. Anlen Miss Moneypenny)
Breeder: Elena Stangel. Owner: Terry A. Hansen

Reserve Winners Bitch

RWB, BP - NEBRIOWA VICTORIA
(Ch. Pembury House Be Still My Heart x Ch. Nebriowa Veronica)
Breeders: Thomas Mathiesen, Thomas Dedini and Jennifer Snyder. Owners: Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini


Best Altered

Best Altered - MYRTLEHILL’S CANADIANA, CD, RAE

(Curig Faerietale Untouchable x Myrtlehill’s More Roses)
Breeders: Laurie M. Savoie and Larry Clark. Owners: Susan & Scott Meile

Best Opposite Altered

BOS Altered - GOLDEN ROAD OLYMPIC FREESTYLE
(Ch. Hum’nbird Nathaniel Hawthorne x Ch. Golden Road’s Love Of Pearls, CD)
Breeder: Christine Johnson. Owners: Christine Johnson, Mark Mickelson and Laurie Mickelson


Best Junior

Best Junior - ALEXANDRA CASTELANELLI with Ch. MARLMONT’S NURSERY RHYME, PT
(By Ch. Marlmont’s Highway To Heaven, CDX x Ch. Marlmont’s Miss Manners, PT)
Breeders/Owners: D.F. Castelanelli and J.L. Quam

High in Trial

HIT (198) - MARLMONT’S ZIPADEEDOODAH, UD, VER, RA
(CH Fergwyn Now Voyager x CH Marlmont’s Nursery Rhyme, PT)
Breeders: D.F. Castelanelli & J.L. Quam. Owner: Charlene Stromberg


 

 

NO PHOTO

 

 

 

 

Best Veteran Dog - CH EDEN TAKE IT TO THE BANK
(Ch. Maplecreek Burbank x Ch. Sua Mah Always End Of Eden)
Breeder: Mary Samuel Eden. Owners: Linda Kent Menser and Mary Samuel

Vet Bitch

Best Veteran Bitch - CH RAGTIME ELITE SYNCOPATION, RN, PT
(Ch. Tallyrand No Greater Lover x Saddle Lanes Ragtime Cadence)
Breeders/Owners: Karen E. & Alex Martinac


SelectSelect Bitch

Selects

GCH PENNYSHIRE SOLID ALIBI
(Ch. Woodbine Flashy Alibi x Ch. Penny Glyn’s Minnie)
Breeder: Maureen Wilkinson. Owners: Mike and Debbie Burk

CH NEBRIOWA VIVACIOUS
(Ch. Nebriowa Cole Haan x Ch. Nebriowa Veracity)
Breeder: Thomas Mathiesen. Owners: Thomas Mathiesen and Thomas Dedini


Judges:

  • Mary Lou Just (Obedience & Rally Classes)
  • Carolynn VanWyen (Sweeps)
  • Leslie Earle (Junior Showmanship)
  • Lanalee Jorgensen-Law (Conformation & Altered)

Speciality Chairs: Joyce Gotschall & Maggi Wittman

Obedience Chair: Amy McNab

 

Win Photos Courtesy of Diane Quenell

Back to Home
Back to Specialties

Today is -