Home - About Us - About Corgis - Members - Rescue - Event Calendar - Specialties - Performance - The Reference Shelf - Links - Contact Us

GGPWCF Logo GGPWCF, Inc.

55th Annual Specialty Show
37th Annual Obedience Trial
8th Annual Rally Trial
34rd Annual Sweepstakes
6th Annual Altered Dog Competition

Many Thanks to our Judges, Show Committee and army of hard workers!

[Judge's Critiques Sweeps] [Judge's Critiques Regular Classes] [Obedience/Rally Results] [Specialty Marked Catalog]

2014 GGPWCF BOB

BOB / WB / BOW - KINION HEAVENLY

(Trengat Winchester - CH Kinion As You Like It)
Breeder/Owner: Janet Summer / John Summer.

2014 GGPWCF BOS

BOS - GCH PENNYSHIRE SOLID ALIBI

(CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi - CH Penny Glyn's Minnie)
Breeder: Maureen Wilkinson, Owner: Debbie & Mike Burk.

 

Awards of Merit

2014 GGPWCF AOM

CH Rosewood Breeze'n By
(CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper - CH Rosewood Xtravagance)
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit.

GCH Coventry Swinging On A Star
(CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi - CH Coventry Spellbound)
Breeder/Owner: William Shelton, Steve Leyerly, Beckie Williams DVM, Deborah Salow.

Ch Pinemeade B'Witching
(GCH Tromba's Let's Do The Time Warp - CH Pinemeade Gillian)
Breeder: Terry A. Hansen. Owner: Shannon Stone & Terry A. Hansen

GCH Aubrey's Moon River
(GCH Heartsong Brynlea Pava-rotti - CH Aubrey's From This Moment)
Breeder: Cynthia M Savioli & Vincent Savioli & Roberta Lord, Owner: Cynthia M Savioli / Vincent Savioli.

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar
(CH Woodbine Flashy Alibi - CH Coventry Vanity Fair)
Breeder: B. Shelton, S. Leyerly, B. Williams & K. Kirtley, Owner: Alexandra Geremia & William Shelton.

 

2014 GGPWCF Best in Sweeps

Best in Sweeps - Tallyrand For God So Loved

GCH Ciregna Thats Amore - CH Tallyrand Love Never Fails)
Breeder/Owner: Lois Zelenski & Joseph Zelenski.

 

2014 GGPWCF BOS Sweeps

BOS in Sweeps - Triad Pandorable

(CH Brynlea Willowisp I Got Rhythm - CH Triad Simply Curious)
Breeder: Patty Gailey & Linda Kent, Owner: Patty Gailey.

 

2014 GGPWCF WD

WD / BBBE Crysmont NCIS Special Agent

(CH Sandfox Super Nova - CH Crysmont Elizabeth Of Marymead)
Breeder: Deborah Blais & Jerry & Sharon Pratt, Owner: Deborah & Maurice Blais.

 

2014 GGPWCF RWD

RWD - Rosewood Set Sail

(CH Twinan Another Chance For Salvenik - CH Rosewood Breeze'n By)
Breeder: Liisa Coit, Owner: Barbara Hughes / Theresa Maddox.

 

 

 

NO PHOTO

 

Best American Bred - Verilo Cambridge

(CH Nebriowa Cole Haan - CH Shanteroo April Love)
Breeders: Debra Oliver & Sheila Broderick, Owners: Debra Oliver, Sheila Broderick & Kathleen Reding

 

 

 

NO PHOTO

 

RWB / BP - Coventry Born This Way

(CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper - CH Coventry Mademoiselle)
Breeders/Owners: Steven Leyerly & Beckie Williams DVM & Bill Shelton & Deborah Salow

 

2014 GGPWCF Best Altered

Best Altered - CH ROCNL Be Mine


(CH Tams Monte Carlo - CH Trombas Do The Hokey Pokey)
Breeder: Samantha Craig & Larry & Ellen Perlson. Owner: Laura, Roc & Samantha Craig.

 

 

2014 GGPWCF BOS Altered

BOS Altered - Brnayr They Called Me Pretty Boy

(CH Nebriowa Zachariah - Brnayr Can You Hear Me Now)
Owner: Katie Cheng & Jason Hom, Breeder: Ann Marie Buonanno DVM & Vicki Lubarsky.

 

 

2014 GGPWCF Select Bitch

SB - CH Tallyrand Love So Amazing

(GCH Triad Simply Put - Tallyrand Twinkling Of An Eye)
Breeder: Lois Zelenski & Patricia Seifert, Owner: Lois Zelenski / Joseph Zelenski

 

2014 GGPWCF BV

Best Veteran Bitch - CH Rosewood Breeze'n By

(CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper - CH Rosewood Xtravagance)
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit.

 

2014 GGPWCF BIS Vet Sweeps

Best Veteran / Veteran Sweeps / SD - GCH Tallyrand Halo Chaser

(CH Aberlee Bransby - Tallyrand Devoted To You)
Breeder: Joseph & Lois Zelenski, Owner: Betty M Cook.

 

BOS Veteran Sweeps - CH Rosewood Breeze'n By

(CH Rosewood Yankee Clipper - CH Rosewood Xtravagance)
Breeder/Owner: Liisa Coit.

 

 

NO PHOTO

 

Highest Combined Rally - Tex The Cowboy BN RA

Owner: Jacqueline Montgomery

 

2014 GGPWCF HIT

High in Trial - Ryan's Remington Reload CDX GN GO RAE HT CGC

Owner: Debra Dove


Judges:

  • Linda Roberts – Regular Classes
  • Jan Sheets – Sweepstakes / Altered
  • Cathy Dutra – Obedience & Rally
  • Show Chair: Robin Taylor

 

Win Photos Courtesy of Diane Quenell

Back to Home
Back to Specialties

Today is -